💸 Our Best Sale of the Year is Extended
30% off sitewide with code BFEXTENDED 🤯
💸 Our Best Sale of the Year is Extended
30% off sitewide with code BFEXTENDED 🤯
close

Popular suggestions

    Categories

    CCPA

    PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS


    Effective Date: May 12, 2021


    This California Privacy Notice complements the information provided in our Privacy Policy and applies solely to all visitors and users who reside in the State of California (“consumers,” “your” or “you”). “We,” “us,” “our,” and “Diamond Art Club” refers to Diamond Art Club, LLC. We adopt this notice in good faith to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and any terms used in this notice have the same meaning as defined in the CCPA.


    INFORMATION WE COLLECT


    The diamondartclub.com.com website (the “Site”) collects information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device (“Personal Information”). In particular, the Site has collected the following categories of Personal Information from its consumers within the last 12 months:


    Category A: Identifiers.

    Category B: California Customer Records personal information categories.

    Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

    Category G: Geolocation data.

    Category K. Inferences drawn from other Personal Information.

     

    Personal Information does not include:

    We obtain the categories of Personal Information listed above from the following categories of sources:


    USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

    We may use or disclose the Personal Information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:


    SHARING AND DISCLOSURES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR A BUSINESS PURPOSE

    We may disclose your Personal Information to a third party for a business purpose. When we disclose Personal Information for a business purpose, we enter into a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep Personal Information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

    We share your Personal Information with the following categories of third parties:

    In the preceding 12 months, we have disclosed the following categories of Personal Information for a business purpose to the parties identified above:

    Category A: Identifiers.

    Category B: California Customer Records personal information categories.

    Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

    Category G: Geolocation data.

    Category K. Inferences drawn from other Personal Information.


    SALES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

    In the preceding 12 months, we have not sold Personal Information.

    YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES


    This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

    Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

    You have the right to request that Diamond Art Club disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your Personal Information over the preceding 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose the following to you:

    If we sold or disclosed your Personal Information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing:

    Deletion Request Rights

    You have the right to request that we delete any of your Personal Information that we collect from you and saved, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your Personal Information from our records, unless an exception applies.

    We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service provider(s) to:

    Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

    To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by either:


    By Phone: +1 (949) 272-8020

    By Email: support@diamondartclub.com

    By Mail: 407 N Maple Drive, Ste Grd1, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210

    Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your Personal Information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child.

    You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice for free within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must:

    We cannot respond to your request or provide you with Personal Information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the Personal Information relates to you.

    Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use Personal Information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make the request.

    Response Timing and Format

    We will respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to 90 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing.

    If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option.


    Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request’s receipt. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your Personal Information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

    We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.


    PERSONAL INFORMATION SALES OPT-OUT AND OPT-IN RIGHTS

    If you are 16 years of age or older, you have the right to direct us to not sell your Personal Information at any time (the “right to opt-out”). We do not sell the Personal Information of consumers we actually know are less than 16 years of age, unless we receive affirmative authorization (the “right to opt-in”) from either the consumer who is between 13 and 16 years of age, or the parent or guardian of a consumer who is between 13 and 16 years of age. Consumers who opt-in to Personal Information sales may opt-out of future sales at any time.

    NON-DISCRIMINATION

    We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by law, we will not:

    However, we may offer you certain financial incentives allowed by the CCPA that can result in different prices, rates, or quality levels. Any such financial incentive will contain written terms that describe the program’s material aspects. Participation in a financial incentive program requires your prior opt-in consent, which you may revoke at any time.

    CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

    The effective date of this notice is May 12, 2021. Diamond Art Club reserves the right to amend this privacy notice at any time. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will post the updated notice on the Site and update the notice’s effective date.

    CONTACT INFORMATION

    If you have any questions or comments about this notice, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please contact us at:

    By Phone: +1 (949) 272-8020

    By email: support@diamondartclub.com

    By mail: 407 N Maple Drive, Ste Grd1, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210